Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Congratulations on completing 10,000 shots!

Congratulations to these boys on completing 10,000 shots over the summer.  CAA Basketball recognized their efforts at the Chanhassen High School basketball game on Dec 8.  

2nd grade: Jaden McDonald

4th grade: Matt & Zach Daly and Nathan Ramler

5th grade: Lucas Arntsen, Hayden Guggemos, Tyler Jahraus, Alex Hawley, Owen Potenza, John Schmidt and Tyler Wujcik

6th grade: Jack Egenes, Jameson Quinn and Jack Seubert

7th grade: Johnny Checheris and Grant Muffenbier

8th grade: Jack Gallagher, Jaxon McDonald, Jack Olson, Tyler Potenza, Matt Santini and Ben Schmidt

A big congratulations to our overall top shooter, Jaxon McDonald, with over 25,000 shots!!

 


by posted 12/11/2017
8th Grade Girls Gold - Armstrong Tourney Champs!

Congratulations to the 8th grade Girls Gold team on their 1st place finish at the Armstrong Tournament!


by posted 12/03/2017
REMINDER!!! 2017-18 CAA Basketball Season Registration is OPEN!!

Hi Storm Fans!

Registration for all CAA Basketball programs for the 2017-18 season is OPEN!!!

If you have already registered...THANKS!! If you have not registered...

SIGN UP HERE FOR:

  • Players
    • Grades 1-3 Developmental Leagues
    • Grades 4-8 Community Leagues
    • Grades 4-8 Traveling Teams
  • Coaches (ALL COACH VOLUNTEERS MUST REGISTER)
  • Other Volunteers
  • Community League Referees (must be grade 9 or older)

Each registration contains descriptions and details of that particular program.

Program pages will be updated soon with Important Dates for each program.

Traveling Team tournament schedules can be found on the Home Page, and in the Documents section of our web site.

The success of our programs, and your kids' enjoyment of the season relies heavily on parent volunteers!! Please offer you time, energy, enthusiasm, and leadership for the benefit of the kids!!! REGISTER HERE!!!

GO STORM!!!!


by posted 08/13/2017
Boys Traveling Teams Tournament Schedule

 

2017 – 2018 Boys Traveling Teams Tournament Schedule

November 3 – 5 Chaska

 November 11 – 12 Osseo Maple Grove

 December 1 – 3 EdenPrairie

 December 9 – 10  Mahtomedi- NO 4th GRADE

December 16 – 17 Chanhassen

 January 13 – 14 Shakopee

 January 20 – 21 Lakeville North*

 January 27 – 28 Edina – NO 4th GRADE

February 10 – 11 Cottage Grove – NO 4th GRADE

February 24 – 25 St Cloud

 March 10 – 11 MYAS Grade State Tournament


by posted 08/11/2017
2017-18 Girls Travel Teams Tournament Schedule

Dates

Location

Grades

Nov. 4-5

Eden Prairie

4-8

Nov. 18-19

Armstrong

4-8

Dec. 2-3

Mahtomedi

5-8

Dec. 16-17

Chanhassen

4-8

Jan. 6-7

Shakopee

4-8

Jan. 13-14

Eastview (5th & 7th Grades on Saturday, 6th & 8th Grades on Sunday)

5-8

Jan. 20-21

Orono

5-8

Jan. 27-28

Chaska

4-8

Feb. 10-11

Farmington

4-8

Feb. 24-25

Rochester

4-8

Mar. 3-4

MYAS Grade State

4-8


by posted 08/11/2017
Calendar is loading...
Recent Results
Loading Weather...