Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Tournament Staff 2016
Traveling Tournament Director :     Tony Williams        



CAA Basketball Board:


President                                      Bill Kemble        
Vice President                               Tony Williams 
Traveling Tournament Director        Tony Williams
Girls Traveling Teams Director         Heather Neubauer      
Boys Traveling Teams Director        Monte Johnson              
Grades 1-3 In-House                     Johnny Miller
Grades 4-8 In-House                     Tim Dahlby     
Dir. of Communications                  Open Position        
Gym Space Coordinator                 Jason Schmidt         
Uniform & Apparel Coordinator       Angie Quinn            
Advisor/Chan HS Boys Coach         Nathan Pelowski 
Advisor/Chan HS Girls Coach         Angie Kissock            
Treasurer                                     Open Position
Director of Player Development      Jeff Tiran 
    

Tournament Volunteer Coordinator:

Danielle Charon

Assistant Tournament Volunteer Coordinator:

Mary Walton

 

Tournament Site Directors:  
Chanhassen - Tony Williams
Chaska -  David Rivera - (1 Day only) -Sunday
Pioneer Ridge - Jeanette Renner 
Chan Rec Center - Tracy Rothstein
Middle School West - Marybeth Olson
SouthWest Christian- Jeanne Sapp

Tournament Site "Score General" (Web and Brackets):
Chanhassen - Barb Williams\(Bob Schaefer-Runner/Collector)
Chaska -  Angela Rivera - (1 Day only) - Sunday
Pioneer Ridge - Troy Renner 
Chan Rec Center-   Lynn Wagner
Middle School West - Madison Soliday
SouthWest Christian - Aaron Sapp


Concessions Coordinatoor (All Sites):

Terre Kemble

 

Delivery Coordinatoor (All Sites): Delivery to all sites

Cindy Ramler

 

Site Concession Coordinatoors:

Terre Kemble - Chanhassen - (Lead)
Tammy Schaefer  - Chanhassen - (Assistant to the Lead)
Laura White  - Chanhassen - (Assistant to the Lead) - Saturday Only
Nate and Kirsten Slinde  - Chanhassen - (Assistant to the Lead)
Peter and Jen Boorsma - Chanhassen - (Assistant to the Lead)

Lisa Schmidt - Chaska - (Lead) - (1 Day only)- Sunday
Elisa Carstens - Chaska - (Assistant to the Lead) - (1 Day only)- Sunday
Chris Potenza - Chaska - (Assistant to the Lead) - (1 Day only)- Sunday

Sandy Sweetser - Pioneer Ridge - (Lead)
Katja Jeanneret - Pioneer Ridge - (Assistant to the Lead)

Tracy Rothstein - Chan Rec Center - (Co-Lead) 
Jennifer Poncin - Chan Rec Center - (Co-Lead)

Amy Lindelein -  Middle School West - (Lead)
Laura Brannon -  Middle School West - (Assistant to the Lead)


Trophy Coordinatoors:

Stacey & Andy Reiff

 

Tournament Banker:
 
Monte Johnson